School Governors

School Governors

Mrs Elizabeth Giuliani, Co-opted Governor

Appointing Body: Appointed by Governing Body

Term of Office: 1/7/16 – 30/6/20

Committees: Staffing

Official Responsibility: Chair of Governors; Chair of Staffing Committee

Financial Interest: None

Non-financial Interest: None

 

Mrs Rachel Coan, Parent Governor

Appointing Body: Parent Body

Term of Office: 31/1/17 – 30/1/21

Committees: School Development Committee

Official Responsibility: Governor responsible for SEND

Financial Interest: None

Non-financial Interest: None

 

Mrs Eileen Daniel, Head Teacher

Appointing Body: By virtue of position

Term of Office: 1/6/05 –

Committees: Resources; School Development Committee

Official Responsibility: None

Financial Interest: Husband has done occasional work for school

Non-financial Interest: None

 

Dr William Innes, Authority Governor

Appointing Body: Nominated by Local Authority and appointed by Governing Body

Term of Office: 25/4/17 – 24/4/21

Committees: Resources Committee

Official Responsibility: None

Financial Interest: None

Non-financial Interest: None

 

Mr Christopher Clark, Associate Governor

Appointing Body: Governing Body

Term of Office: 01/7/16 – 30/6/20

Committees: None

Official Responsibility: None

Financial Interest: None

Non-financial Interest: None

 

Mrs Flora Littler, Parent Governor

Appointing Body: Parent Body

Term of Office: 07/03/2018 – 06/03/2022

Committees: School Development Committee

Official Responsibility: None

Financial Interest: None

Non-financial Interest: None

 

Mr Robert Hamilton, Co-opted Governor

Appointing Body: Governing Body

Term of Office: 01/11/2018 - 31/10/2022

Committees: School Development Committee

Official Responsibilities: Vice Chair of Governors; Chair of School Development Committee; Designated Governor for Safeguarding (Child Protection)

Financial Interest: None

Non-financial Interest: None

 

Mr Ben Hulbert, Staff Governor

Appointing Body: School Staff

Term of Office: 11/02/2019 - 10/02/2023

Committees: School Development Committee

Official Responsibility: None

Financial Interest: None

Non-financial Interest: None

 
Mr Lee Stenhouse, Co-opted Governor

Appointing Body: Governing Body

Term of Office: 11/02/2019 - 10/02/2023

Committees: Resources Committee

Official Responsibility: Chair of Resources Committee

Financial Interest: None

Non-financial Interest: None

 

Mr Stevie Ronnie, Parent Governor

Appointing Body: Parent Body

Term of Office: 9/5/17 – 8/5/21

Committees: School Development Committee

Official Responsibility: None

Financial Interest: None

Non-financial Interest: None

 
 Mr James Witts, Parent Governor
 
Appointing Body: Parent Body

Term of Office: 01/11/2018 - 31/10/2022

Committees: Resources Committee

Official Responsibility: None

Financial Interest: None

Non-financial Interest: None

 

Mr Michael Boucetla, Parent Governor

Appointing Body: Parent Body

Term of Office: 11/02/2019 - 10/02/2023

Committees: School Development Committee

Official Responsibility: None

Financial Interest: None

Non-financial Interest: None

 

Here you can download a record of the Governors’ attendance at FGB and Main Committee Meetings.